DEPAUL ARTS AND SCIENCE COLLEGE
COMMITTEES FOR THE YEAR 2020-21

1. ACADEMIC COUNCIL

SL.NO Name DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Dr. John Mangalath V.C Chairman
2 Rev. Dr. Peter Ooroth V.C Ex officio Member
3 Mr. Amal Babu, CBCSS Coordinator Secretary
4 Dr.Abraham George, HoD Dept. of Commerce Member
5 Mrs. Sini Rajesh, HoD Dept. of Computer Application Member
6 Mr. Jose Joseph, HoD Dept. of English Member
7 Mrs. Neethu V, IQAC Coordinator Member
8 Mrs. Viji K.K, Exam controller Member

2. DISCIPLINE CELL

SL.NO Name DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Dr. John Mangalath V.C Chairman
2 Rev. Dr. Peter Ooroth V.C Ex officio Member
3 Mr. Jose Joseph,HoD Dept. of English Secretary
4 Dr.Abraham George, HoD Dept. of Commerce Member
5 Mrs. Sini Rajesh, HoD Dept. of Computer Applicationn Member
6 Mr. Mr.Mohanraj V.M, Staff Secretary Member
7 Rajiv K, PTA President Member
8 K. Sunil Kumar, ASI Muzhakkunnu Police Station Member

3. COMPLAINT AND REDRESSAL CELL

SL.NO Name DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Dr. John Mangalath V.C Chairman
2 Rev. Dr. Peter Ooroth V.C< Ex officio Member
3 Mr. Mithunlal S.K, Asst. Prof Dept. of Commerce Secretary and
registrar of complaints
4 Mr. Mr.Mohanraj V.M, Staff Secretary Member
5 Dr.Abraham George, HoD Dept. of Commerce Member
6 Mrs. Sini Rajesh, HoD Dept. of Computer Application Member
7 Mr. Jose Joseph, HoD Dept. of English Member

4. ANTI RAGGING AND WOMENS ANTI HARASSMENT CELL

SL.NO Name DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Dr. John Mangalath V.C Chairman
2 Rev. Dr. Peter Ooroth V.C Ex officio Member
3 Ms.Sudina Mohan, Asst. Prof Dept. of English Secretary
4 Mrs.Neethu. V, Staff Representative Member
5 Mrs .Simi Tom, Staff Representative Member
6 Mrs. Shelly Mol Reneesh, Staff Representative Member
7 First Year Student Representative
1.Aswin K
2.Abhiram T
3.Sneha Binu
4.Liya Sabu
Members
8. PTA President Member
9. K. Sunil Kumar.(ASI Muzhakkunnu Police Station) Member
10. Sumesh P P,Child Line Member Member
11. Archit Rameshan, Student Union Chairman Members

5.ETHICS AND ANTI DRUGS CELL

SL.NO Name DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Dr. John Mangalath V.C Chairman
2 Rev. Dr. Peter Ooroth V.C Ex officio Member
3 Jessy Rajesh Secretary
4 Mr. Mr.Mohanraj V.M, Staff Secretary Member
5 Mr.Thomas Paul, Staff Representative Member
6 Mr.Tony C Jose , Staff Representative Member
7 Rajiv K, PTA President Member
8 Archit Rameshan, Student Union Chairman Member

6. EXAMINATION WING

SL.NO Name DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Dr. John Mangalath V.C Chairman
2 Rev. Dr. Peter Ooroth V.C Ex officio Member
3 Mrs. Viji K.K, Exam controller Secretary
4 Mr. Mr.Mohanraj V.M, Staff Secretary Member
5 Mr. Jose Joseph, HoD Dept. of English Member
6 Mrs. Rosmy Wilson, Staff Representative Member

7. IQAC

SL.NO Name DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Dr. John Mangalath V.C Chairman
2 Rev. Dr. Peter Ooroth V.C Ex officio Member
3 Ms. Neethu V E.C Member and
IQAC Coordinator
4 Mr.Tony C Jose E.C Member
5 Mr. Akhil Antony E.C Member
6 Fr. Mathew Maliyekkal V.C E.C Member
7 Mr.Amal Babu
8 Mrs. Shellymol Reneesh
9 Mrs. Shyni Tom
10 Rajiv K, PTA President
11 Mr.Jose Mathew
III Bcom finance Student
12 Mr.Amal N Wilson(Alumni)
13 One nominee each from
1. Employer,Mr. Binu (Zion Auto Mobiles, Kanichar)

2. Industrialist;Mr. Manu Thomas (Civil Engineer, Kelakam)

3. Stakeholder; Mr. Jinto Sebastian (Co Operative Bank,Thaliparamba)

8. MAGAZINE EDITORIAL BOARD

SL.NO Name DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Dr. John Mangalath V.C Chairman
2 Rev. Dr. Peter Ooroth V.C Asst. chief Editor
3 Mr.Tony C Jose Staff Editor
4 Mr.Mohanraj V.M, Union Advisor Editorial Member
5 Mrs.Jessy Rajesh, Staff Representative Editorial Member
6 Ms.Reshma C , Staff Representative Member
7 Mr.Amal Babu Editorial Member
7 Ms.Sudina Mohan Editorial Member

9. UNIVERSITY ARTS SELECTION CELL

SL.NO Name DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Dr. John Mangalath V.C Chairman
2 Rev. Dr. Peter Ooroth V.C Ex officio Member
3 Mr.Amal Babu Secretary
4 Ms.Sudina Mohan Selection Committee Member
5 Mr.Jose Joseph Selection Committee Member
6 Mrs.Simi Tom Member
7 Mr.Mithunlal Selection Committee Member
8 Mrs.Rosmy Wilson Selection Committee Member

10. PTA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

SL.NO Name DESIGNATION
1 Rev. Dr. John Mangalath V.C,Principal Secretary
2 Rev. Dr. Peter Ooroth V.C Ex officio Member
3 Fr. Paul Pullen V.C, Manager Ex- Officio Member
4 RAjiv K PTA President
5 Shaji George PTA Vice President
6. 1. Dr. Abraham George, HoD B Com Dept.
2.Mr. Jose Joseph ,HoD B.A English Dept.
3. Mrs. Sini K.R ,HoD Computer Application
Associate Secretary
Member
Member
7 1.Sabu Sebastian Bcom Finance Parent Representative
2.Roy V Joseph, B Com CA Parent Representative
3. Joseph C C, BA English Parent Representative
4. Sindhu E K, BCA Parent Representative
Members